iNSANE Sale Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure, and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Who we are

Our website address is: https://adwipers.com.au.

In our mission to make commerce better for everyone at iNSANE.sale, we collect and use information about you, our

This Privacy Policy will help you better understand how we collect, use, and share your personal information. If we change our privacy practices, we may update this privacy policy. If any changes are significant, we will let you know email.

Trust is the foundation of the iNSANE.sale. Following are our three values those should help you better understand how we think about your information and privacy.

  • Your information belongs to you

    We carefully analyze what types of information we need to provide our services, and we try to limit the information we collect to only what we really need. Where possible, we delete or anonymize this information when we no longer need it. When building and improving our products, our engineers work closely with our privacy and security teams to build with privacy in mind. In all of this work, our guiding principle is that your information belongs to you, and we aim to only use your information to your benefit.

  • We protect your information from others

    If a third party requests your personal information, we will refuse to share it unless you give us permission or we are legally required. When we are legally required to share your personal information, we will tell you in advance, unless we are legally forbidden.

  • We help you to meet privacy obligations

    While we are helping you to protect your privacy, it is also your obligation to protect your privacy in your end, eg avoid sharing your login details to others, do not share your account, avoid storing one-click checkout process.

We generally process your information when we need to do so to fulfill a contractual obligation (for example, to process your subscription payments to use the iNSANE.sale and branded online shops like but not limited to RVSUNSHADES,ADWIPERS, BALLOONCIAGA), or where we or someone we work with needs to use your personal information for a reason related to their business (for example, to provide you with a service). These “legitimate interests” include:

  • providing shopping, payment, and shipping services
  • preventing risk and fraud
  • answering questions or providing other types of support
  • providing and improving our products and services
  • providing reporting and analytics
  • testing out features or additional services
  • assisting with marketing, advertising, or other communications

We only process personal information for these “legitimate interests” after considering the potential risks to your privacy, for example, by providing clear transparency into our privacy practices, offering you control over your personal information where appropriate, limiting the information we keep, limiting what we do with your information, who we send your information to, how long we keep your information or the technical measures we use to protect your information.

We believe you should be able to access and control your personal information no matter where you live. Depending on how you use iNSANE.sale and branded online shops like but not limited to RVSUNSHADES, ADWIPERSBALLOONCIAGA, you may have the right to request access to, correct, amend, delete, port to another service provider, restrict, or object to certain uses of your personal information (for example, direct marketing). We will not charge you more or provide you with a different level of service if you exercise any of these rights.

If you buy something from iNSANE.sale and branded online shops like but not limited to RVSUNSHADES, ADWIPERS, BALLOONCIAGA and wish to exercise these rights over information about your purchase, you need to directly contact the merchant you interacted with. We are only a processor on their behalf, and cannot decide how to process their information. As such, we can only forward your request to them to allow them to respond. We will of course help our merchants to fulfill these requests by giving them the tools to do so and by answering their questions.

Please note that if you send us a request relating to your personal information, we have to make sure that it is you before we can respond. In order to do so, we may ask to see documentation verifying your identity, which we will discard after verification.

If you would like to designate an authorized agent to exercise your rights for you, please email us from the email address we have on file for you. If you email us from a different email address, we cannot determine if the request is coming from you and will not be able to accommodate your request. In your email, please include the name and email address of your authorized agent.

If you are not happy with our response to a request, you can contact us to resolve the issue. You also have the right to contact your local data protection or privacy authority at any time.

We do not send and share your information with anyone unless request by a court order to do so. It is our obligation to oblige to our local laws.

Our technical team will frequently update our shopping platforms to make sure all known security issues are addressed and patched.

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies on our website and when providing our services, which ensures smooth navigation during your visit. However, you may disable cookies via your browser setting, which may cause a malfunction of some features.

If you would like to ask about, make a request relating to, or complain about how we process your personal information, you can contact us by email at cs@insane.sale

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2021 ADWipers | Another Premium Auto Accessories Distributed by iNSANE SALE P/L (ABN 27 642 359 948)

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?